Genome loading bug

Here we report bugs in the beta.
Post Reply
Kanohuf
Posts: 41
Joined: Sun Nov 29, 2015 5:33 pm

Genome loading bug

Post by Kanohuf » Tue Dec 12, 2017 3:43 pm

If you have a cell that responds to a certain signal substance (for example a Flagellocyte using S1 to change its velocity) and you try to load it in some challenges that don't support cell signaling (<43 i guess) you can't change its programmable parameter at all. The slider remains frozen.

[screenshot probably attached]
Attachments
Screenshot_20171212-162859.png
0 θ 8 This is how it begins...
User avatar
Petter
Site Admin
Posts: 682
Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2014 11:03 pm

Re: Genome loading bug

Post by Petter » Tue Dec 12, 2017 11:19 pm

Thanks for reporting. Should be fixed now. Probably something similar happened in the old version right?
Kanohuf
Posts: 41
Joined: Sun Nov 29, 2015 5:33 pm

Re: Genome loading bug

Post by Kanohuf » Thu Dec 14, 2017 7:27 pm

Yeah. That's probably an old bug. But nevertheless thanks for fixing it ;)
0 θ 8 This is how it begins...
Post Reply