Substrate crash [RESOLVED]

Here we report bugs in the beta.
Post Reply
Science Nerd
Posts: 63
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 4:53 pm

Substrate crash [RESOLVED]

Post by Science Nerd » Thu Dec 14, 2017 1:55 pm

When switching from microscope to substrate after applying substrate settings, Cell lab crashes but when switching from genome editor to microscope and vice versa there's no problem. However this only happens when I use advance settings and use bigger substrates but i don't know if this is due to a bug or simply because of the small RAM of my phone.
User avatar
Petter
Site Admin
Posts: 659
Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2014 11:03 pm

Re: Substrate crash

Post by Petter » Thu Dec 14, 2017 9:03 pm

It indeed seems like it could be an out of memory issue, not much I can do about it. What substrate settings did you use?
Science Nerd
Posts: 63
Joined: Mon Jun 29, 2015 4:53 pm

Re: Substrate crash

Post by Science Nerd » Sun Dec 17, 2017 12:32 pm

When I usually set the cell max population to 2,000
Post Reply