Stemocyte Insertion?

Here we report bugs in the beta.
User avatar
H4yw1r3
Posts: 244
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2017 5:19 pm
Contact:

Stemocyte Insertion?

Postby H4yw1r3 » Sun Dec 17, 2017 1:37 am

Most of my genomes have a Stemocyte in it before splitting into Flagellas, but these genomes don't have Stemo's before. Is this a new feature of the game or a bug? :|
I have my organisms encased in capsules, most of them are harmful in a way..

User avatar
Petter
Site Admin
Posts: 547
Joined: Mon Dec 08, 2014 11:03 pm

Re: Stemocyte Insertion?

Postby Petter » Sun Dec 17, 2017 4:04 am

Can you explain what you mean in more detail? I do not get it. Has the update changed the cell types in your genomes?

User avatar
H4yw1r3
Posts: 244
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2017 5:19 pm
Contact:

Re: Stemocyte Insertion?

Postby H4yw1r3 » Sun Dec 17, 2017 5:06 am

Yes it did. Some inserted Stemos are configured to change into the original cells that are suppose to be there..
I have my organisms encased in capsules, most of them are harmful in a way..

User avatar
Alast
Posts: 1826
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2015 9:15 am

Re: Stemocyte Insertion?

Postby Alast » Sun Dec 17, 2017 8:25 am

I still don't get what you're trying to tell us. Can you provide a substrate with a genome that's changed and explain how it's different to before the beta?
Perfection hasnt reached me yet, but it tries hard!

User avatar
H4yw1r3
Posts: 244
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2017 5:19 pm
Contact:

Re: Stemocyte Insertion?

Postby H4yw1r3 » Sun Dec 17, 2017 9:30 am

I actually don't mind having it in my genome.Even though it's kind of weird having it there, it still doesnt affect the performance of the genome. Sorry for bothering you guys :D

(Plus it only happened once anyways. Maybe a glitch?)
I have my organisms encased in capsules, most of them are harmful in a way..

Return to “Beta testing”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests