Page 1 of 1

Scarce condition

Posted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 12:56 pm
by Praizmlet
I do not know if it is considered a bug, but I have completed the scarce conditions I and the scarce conditions II with the same genome

Re: Scarce condition

Posted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 1:05 pm
by H4yw1r3
That could potentially mean one thing: your genome is efficient enough to survive in both environments.

Re: Scarce condition

Posted: Wed Nov 07, 2018 1:44 pm
by Alast
Right, a genome solving Scarce 2 should also be able to solve Scarce 1 since 2 is basically 1 just without the Myocyte.