Having issues with .substrates

Here anything Cell Lab related that doesn't fit into the other topics can be discussed.
Post Reply
Searith
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 16, 2019 9:14 pm

Having issues with .substrates

Post by Searith » Fri Aug 16, 2019 9:23 pm

Alright let me walk you through what I do and the problem
First I find a .substrate I want to test
I download it through drop box and I boot it up using cell lab but then I end up with an empty substrate.
Does anyone have any ideas?
Searith
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 16, 2019 9:14 pm

Re: Having issues with .substrates

Post by Searith » Mon Sep 02, 2019 9:43 pm

I got it to work after a while of trying
User avatar
ElNico5
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 10:05 pm

Re: Having issues with .substrates

Post by ElNico5 » Fri Sep 06, 2019 10:09 pm

Download it to your device (export i think is the dropbox option) and open it from any file explorer
Writing from a small house in Agmalarkiia
Post Reply